From the book lists at

Advertising-Agency-Resources.com:

Information obtained 02:30:27, Monday, 6 September 2010 GMT.


Absolut

by Carl Hamilton

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 74 available used copies.
Next page | Last page
Searching with:
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to USA by Standard shipping.
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 0 through 2055 (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Boolean searching is on
Sorting results from least to most expensive
Click here to change those parameters.


US $1.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: MotorCityBooks.com (Riverview, MI, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $1.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere 2000 (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.19
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $1.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere 2000 (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.19
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $1.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: not specified (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: BookHolders (College Park, MD, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Texere Pub Date: 10/26/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 312 first edition.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.25, each additional book US $1.34
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.25
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $1.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: atlantabookcompany.com (Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: In stock. Best service guaranteed.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $1.50: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: not specified (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: softcover
  Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM (GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.55, each additional book US $4.16
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.05
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $2.59: Absolut: Biography Of A Bottle (Hamilton,Carl)
  Publisher: SOUTH-WEST (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Once & Again Roswell (Roswell, GA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: VG/VG
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $2.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.09
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $2.60: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: DC Books Online (Manassas, VA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: 1587990024 FREE UPGRADE TO USPS PRIORITY MAIL (2-3 days when selecting standard shipping). Brand New First Edition First Printing, Dust Jacket has light shelf wear from book store, We ship same or next day Buy wth confidence: Email shipping confirmation and USPS tracking information sent on all items.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.89, each additional book US $1.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.49
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $2.72: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company (ISBN: 9781587990021)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Sparks Distribution Services (Sparks, NV, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.19
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.71
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $2.98: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing,US (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Bookalley (Hereford, UK, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: despatched within 1 working day from Hereford, UK.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.31
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $2.98: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing,US (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Bookalley (Hereford, UK, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: despatched within 1 working day from Hereford, UK.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.31
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $2.98: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing,US (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Bookalley (Hereford, UK, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: may have some shelfwear but otherwise new despatched within 1 working day from Hereford, UK.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.31
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $2.95: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 9781587990021)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: OwlsBooks (Hammond, IN, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.62, each additional book US $2.62
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.57
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $3.64: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere 2000 (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.64
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $3.64: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere 2000 (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.64
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $3.73: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere 10/26/2000 (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Nangsuer (St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: 1587990024 Ships from Florida! All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06W
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $2.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.23
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $3.95: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com (Windsor, CT, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Sail the Seas of Value.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $4.77: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing,US (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Better Read Books and Gifts (ABERDEENSHIRE, N/A, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: (none supplied)
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.10
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $4.77: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton. Carl)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing.US (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Better Read Books and Gifts (ABERDEENSHIRE, N/A, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: (none supplied)
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.10
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $4.99: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: Winter Ventures (Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $4.99: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: Winter Ventures (Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $5.00: ABSOLUT Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere, New York (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: The Book Cellar (Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Black and white and color photo section, No. 44223 ; 8vo; 309 pages Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light shelfwear and rubbing on DJ
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.50, each additional book US $1.25
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.50
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $5.75: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere, NY (ISBN: 9781587990021)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: AardBooks (Troy, NH, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Fine/Fine. advertising. 8vo. 312pp
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.25, each additional book US $1.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.00
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $6.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere 2000. (ISBN: 9781587990021)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Safe Harbor (Concord, CA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: 1587990024 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. 1587990024.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.25, each additional book US $1.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.25
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $6.00: Absolut : Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: Dave Henson - Books (Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Illus 312pp No remainder mark. Not ex-lib.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.50
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $6.50: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: Fairview Books (Hudson, NY, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: first printing, like new
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $1.75
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.49
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $6.95: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: T. MEYERS, BOOKSELLER (Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: (none supplied)
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $3.50
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.94
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $7.00: ABSOLUT: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, CARL)
  Publisher: Texere LLC (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: J. T. NIE (ISLAND LAKE, IL, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: 312 clean and unmarked, as new pages, with Acknowledgments, color photos and illustrations. Boards and dust jacket barely a hint of wear, no chips or tears.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.00
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $7.90: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: TEXERE April 2002 (ISBN: 9781587991370)
  Binding: softcover
  Seller: ARVELLE Buch- und Medienversand e.K. (Schenefeld, SH, Germany)
  Seller's Description: Sofort lieferbar! Mängelexemplar mit Lagerspuren. Rechnung mit MwSt. "Absolut, " by Swedish writer, TV host, and political commentator Hamilton, is the story of the now widely popular alcoholic beverage--housed in what became the liquor industry's most well known bottle--and how it came to conquer the States. This is a captivating tale of a bold business proposition that grew into a serious cultural phenomenon., Englisch, 288 S., 22,0cm x 14,3cm x 2,4cm, 458 g.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $25.70, each additional book US $6.57
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $33.60
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $7.95: Absolut : Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Texere, LLC, 2000 (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: Mike Conry (Worcester, WOR, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: 1st. Mint in mint dj
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $14.28
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $8.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Carl Hamilton (ISBN: 1587991373)
  Binding: softcover
  Seller: qlp (Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: (R) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.00
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $8.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: Brettsbooks (Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: a new copy
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.00, each additional book US $1.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.00
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $8.99: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere, New York (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: A Good Read (Toronto, ON, Canada)
  Seller's Description: Clipped d/j.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.00, each additional book US $1.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $13.99
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $9.55: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: BOOKDEALS_WH (Three Cocks, Brecon, POW, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: 1587990024 Shelf wear. Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500,000 orders processed. 9781587990021;DJ
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.88
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $9.55: Absolut. Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton.Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: not specified)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Lyndon Barnes Books (Ludlow, Shropshire, GB, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: 'one of the most successful, memorable advertising campaigns ever.' Top corners of several pages slightly creased otherwise fine condition in very good dust jacket. hardback illustrated with b&w plates. 312pp
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.79, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.34
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $9.55: Absolut : Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton Carl)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Hindsight Company & Business History (London, - , United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: This is the inside, untold story of one of the most successful, memorable advertising campaigns ever. Absolut Vodka, Brand, Branding, Swedish Wine and Spirits, Advertising. HC., 309pp., 6.5" x 9.5", 700g.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $14.67, each additional book US $12.36
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $24.22
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $9.82: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Searchbooksonline Ltd (Gloucester North, GLS, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: Some storage marks to the cover.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $16.15
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $10.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl trs. Clarke & Leto)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: not specified)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Gail P. Kennon, Book-Comber (West New York, NJ, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: 1st thus. 8vo,cloth,312pp,illus. edgewear,light rubbing,dust jacket. stress at gutter back of front end page. clean,tight,text. business. Very Good/Very Good hard cover.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.25, each additional book US $2.25
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $14.25
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $10.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller (Austin, MN, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: (none supplied)
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.95, each additional book US $1.75
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $14.95
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $10.30: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing,US (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover
  Seller: Maher The Bookseller BA (Welwyn Garden City, HE, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: Brand new books and maps available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller - not sent from the USA; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide by Royal Mail;
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $9.27, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $19.57
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $10.35: Absolut : Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere, LLC, 2000 (ISBN: not specified)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: Astley Book Farm (Coventry, WAR, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.18, each additional book US $3.78
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $17.53
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $10.40: Absolut : Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere, NY (ISBN: 9781587990021)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
  Seller: Al Mason - Books (Canton, CT, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book & jacket are in as new condition. The book has not been read. A story of marketing, advertising, creatity and vodka. A very nice copy. Photos.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $13.90
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $10.66: Absolut. Biography of a Bottle. (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: United States; Texere LLC; 2000 (ISBN: 9781587990021)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Bookrunner (Petworth, W. Sussex, SU, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: hbk with dj; some colour and black and white illustrations; black boards; book as new - The inside, untold story of one of the most successful, memorable advertising campaigns ever. The inside, untold story of one of the most successful, memorable advertising campaigns ever.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $9.27, each additional book US $4.63
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $19.93
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $11.14: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587991373)
  Binding: softcover
  Seller: Buckle's Books (Cambridge, ., United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: 1587991373 Paperback. No damage, internally clean. Very good condition.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.33, each additional book US $3.32
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $17.47
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $10.99: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle NEW Edition (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: not specified (ISBN: 1587991373)
  Binding: not specified
  Seller: SuperBookDeals.com (South Bend, IN, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Brand New Book. Devoted to your 100% satisfaction. Money back guaranteed. Over 10 million happy customers.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.64, each additional book US $2.64
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $13.63
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $11.92: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587991373)
  Binding: softcover
  Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE (Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: 1587991373 BRAND NEW, Absolut: Biography of a Bottle, Carl Hamilton, An examination of the successful Absolut Vodka advertising campaign reveals how various ad agencies falsely claimed credit for the original ideas when in fact the campaign was conceived by two junior advertising assistants.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $9.17, each additional book US $9.17
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $21.09
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $12.17: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl , Author)
  Publisher: Texere Publishing (ISBN: 1587991373)
  Binding: softcover
  Seller: Stratford Books (United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
  Seller's Description: (00288 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback )
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $15.41, each additional book US $15.41
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $27.58
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $12.00: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Carl Hamilton (au))
  Publisher: not specified (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: DIANE Publishing Co. (Darby, PA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: This is the inside, untold story of one of the most successful, memorable advertising campaigns ever. Hamilton, one of Sweden’s most provocative & original literary voices, describes all of the interests & pressures that were focused on the Absolut vodka bottle. Placing it on the shelves of U.S. liquor stores made some careers & broke others, won awards for some & had them unceremoniously whisked away, created fortunes & brought down a ministry. He portrays everyone, from the individuals who were fighting for their ideas to the advertising agencies who were jockeying for position, rejecting the ideas, & then claiming them as their own, to the Swedish government’s own absurdities. "Reveals how something was made out of nothing." B&W photos. This is a remainder book which is new and never used. It may have a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. 312pages. Printed in English
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.00, each additional book US $1.75
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.00
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $12.40: Absolut Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere, New York (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: Gallowglass Books (Duncan, BC, Canada)
  Seller's Description: The untold story of an amazingly successful advertising campaign to sell Swedish vodka in America and elsewhere. VG+ Hb. First published in 1994.; Cook; Color and B&W photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages. Very Good+ ; VG+ 8vo hb and . Price-clipped, with color and B&W photos.
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.75, each additional book US $3.00
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $24.15
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.


US $12.20: Absolut: Biography of a Bottle (Hamilton, Carl)
  Publisher: Texere (ISBN: 1587990024)
  Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
  Seller: The Bookman (Orange, CA, U.S.A.)
  Seller's Description: Clean, tight text. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Light shelfwear
  Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.50, each additional book US $1.75
  Shipped cost (buying just this book): US $16.70
   Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 74 available used copies.
Next page | Last page
Searching with:
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to USA by Standard shipping.
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 0 through 2055 (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Boolean searching is on
Sorting results from least to most expensive
Click here to change those parameters.



Warning: Division by zero in /home/content/r/m/o/rmosenkis2/html/advertising-books/know.inc on line 20
What do you know about ?


(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)


Looking for easy-to-use advertising agency software for sharing work securely with clients?
Or perhaps an intranet for sharing work internally? Check out WorkZone.





Here are links to some other sites you might find interesting or useful:
Berlin Property | Submit articles | Unsecured Loans | Camcorders | Motorhome Insurance
(These are sponsored links to sites unrelated to this site, which does not necessarily endorse or recommend any particular one or ones.)